Election 2012: On the ballot




National

President and Vice President

Mitt Romney and Paul Ryan, R

Barack Obama and Joe Biden, D

Gary Johnson and James P. Gray, L

United States Senator

Richard E. Mourdock, R

Joe Donnelly, D

Andrew “Andy” Horning, L

State

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Mike Pence and Sue Ellspermann, R

John R. Gregg and Vi Simpson, D

Rupert Boneham and Brad Klopfenstein, L

Attorney General

Greg Zoeller, R

Kay Fleming, D

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tony Bennett, R

Glenda Ritz, D

United States Representative in Congress 9th Congressional District

Todd Young, R

Shelli Yoder, D

State Senator District 36

Brent Waltz, R

Mary Ann Sullivan, D

State Senator District 37

Rodric D. Bray, R

Jim S. Cahill, D

State Representative District 47

John Price, R

Chris Grider, D

State Representative District 58

Woody Burton, R

State Representative District 65

Eric A. Koch, R

Al Cox, L

State Representative District 93

David N. Frizzell, R

Ryan Guillory, D

County

Judge of the Circuit Court 8th Circuit

K. Mark Loyd, R

Judge of the Superior Court No. 1

Kevin M. Barton, R

County Treasurer

Diane L. Edwards, R

County Coroner

Craig A. Lutz, R

County Surveyor

Douglas K. Lechner, R

County Commissioner District 1

Brian P. Baird, R

County Commissioner District 3

Ronald H. “Ron” West, R

Daniel S. Hardcastle Sr., D

County Council Member At-Large

John Myers, R

Loren A. Snyder, R

Wm. Brian Walker, R

Center Grove Community School Corp. board of trustees, at-large (top two elected)

Matt Prusiecki

Rob Richards

Carol Tumey

Clark-Pleasant Community School Corp. board of trustees, at-large (top one elected)

Duane T. “Tom” Hogue

James W. Klenner

Howard L. Young

Vernon S. “Butch” Zike, Jr.

Clark-Pleasant Community School Corp. board of trustees, Pleasant Township seat

E. Curtis Harris

Edinburgh Community School Corp. board of trustees, Town of Edinburgh seat (top two elected)

Cathy J. Hamm

William F. “Bill” Jones

Alice Nancy Taulman

Franklin Community School Corp. board of trustees, City of Franklin seat (top two elected)

D. Christopher Bass

Larry G. Cheek

Cory C. Cooper

Kristine Ott

Joseph Skeel

Bryan Wertz

Franklin Community School Corp. board of trustees, Franklin Township seat (top one elected)

Timothy J. Lavery

William A. Maschmeyer

Greenwood Community School Corp. board of trustees, District 1 seat

Joseph W. Farley

Greenwood Community School Corp. board of trustees, District 3 seat

Steve Moan

Nineven-Hensley-Jackson United School Corp. board of trusttes, at-large seat (Waltz and one other elected)

Joseph M. “Joey” Dallas

Ed Harvey

Greg Waltz

Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United School Corp. board of trustees, Nineveh Township seat (top one elected)

Sam Hoagland, Sr.

Kathy Vest

Shall Justice Steven H. David be retained in office?

Yes

No

Shall Justice Robert D. Rucker be retained in office?

Yes

No

Shall Judge John G. Baker be retained in office?

Yes

No

Shall Judge Nancy H. Vaidik be retained in office?

Yes

No

comments powered by Disqus

All content copyright ©2014 Daily Journal, a division of Home News Enterprises unless otherwise noted.
All rights reserved. Click here to read our privacy policy.