Lawsuits (May 18, 2014)



This is a report of cases filed recently in Bartholomew Superior Court No. 2. Names and addresses were taken directly from court records.
Small Claims filed
Aaron’s Sales and Leasing vs. Tiffany Jaynes, Shady
 Lane, $1,500; William and Tenesa Baldwin, North Vernon, $1,500; Jennifer Alexander, 17th Street, $1,500; and Tyler Pedrazoli, Indianapolis, $1,500.
Tony Schmidt, Morningside Drive, vs. Tim Mathis and Kimberly Crum, Morningside Drive, $1,120 and eviction.
Allied Collection Service vs. Misty D. Brooks, West County Road 50N, $5,334.94; Brian H. Jones, Seymour, $5,317.61; Larry R. Lucas, West Georgetown Road, $1,000.41; Rillys C. Mason, Grand Avenue, $1,985.63; Laura S. Bennitt, 15th Street, $3,558.43; Tony L. Burns, Bridle Way Boulevard, $954.05; Jeffrey A. Dickerson, North Beatty Street, $1,441.52; Carol Geis, Greensburg, $1,875.82; Alisa D. Hill,
Denois Street, $2,624.34; Maria Jimenez, Heyland Drive, $820.92; Trina S. Jones,
North Ross Street, $2,511.36; Rebecca D. Laine, West County Road 300S, $1,281.89; and Mike Lay, 14th Street, $4,966.55.
Allied Collection Service vs. Cindy L. Sweet, Candlelight Drive, $778.22; Cassandra L. Collins, Seymour, and Josh Bowman, Medora, $1,232.60; Luis Brito, Candlelight Drive, $1,612.39; Kevin and Angela Brown, 16th Street, $4,559.76; Chelsy J. Carr, North County Road 650E, $995.39; Joshua D. Cummings, West Baker Hollow Road, $2,728.39; Danny Green, Hutchins Avenue, $890.31; Laura A. Howe, Post Horn Court, $715.25; Laverne Loehr, Franklin, $4,703.20; Trent W. McBride, Columbus, $4,692.41; and Michelle Spray, South County Road 600E, $1,891.83.
Candlelight Village vs. Donald and Sylvia Clark, Edinburgh, $692; and Jennifer Tolbert, Scottland Drive, complaint for eviction.
JC Candlelight Homes vs. Robert and Loretta Reed, Rosedale Drive, $315.86 and eviction; and Jennifer Tolbert, Scottland Drive, complaint
for eviction.
TLC Auto Sales, State Street, vs. Kim Hooper, Nashville, $3,769; Jerry T. Eisenmenger II, Pence Street, $3,466; Jason M. Burns, East County Road 265N, $1,540; and Spencer and Lindsay Mattox, Austin, $3,0621.
Eastlake Woods, Thicket Court, vs. Anna Michelle Yentz, Thicket Court, $2,925 and eviction.
Bobbie Fellerman, 25th Street, vs. Patrick Alan Morris, Parkway Drive, $1,385.
Home Real Estate, 25th Street, vs. Jefffrey N. Beckwith, Ninth Street, complaint
for eviction.
Dale and Cindy Doup, 25th Street, vs. Courtney Selke and Cody Modglin, 12th Street, $620 and eviction.
William D. and Sandra K. Proffitt, South County Road 550W, vs. Tyler J. and Jessica D. Menkedick, Seventh Street, $1,709 and eviction.
Pamela Daily vs. Tisha Perdue, Gilmore Street, complaint for eviction.
Talisa Eggers, Jonesville Road, vs. MK Roofing Co., Seymour, $4,150.
Charleston Square Apartments vs. Janice Freeman, 25th Street, $378 and eviction.
Thomasson, Thomasson, Long & Guthrie vs. Kyle Mars, Borden, $657.95; Miguel A. Ventura, Jonesville Road, $652.06; Brandy VanWinkle, Tyler Drive, $3,267.16; Darlene M. Cox, Edinburgh, $2,436.10; Patricia Walsh, Home Avenue, $3,884.22; Janet L. Mace-Sublett, Taylorsville, $678.54; and Derek Mack, Hope, $4,687.24.
Chris Thayer, Hope, vs. Amanda Neace, also known as Amanda Green, Hope, $520 and eviction.
Columbus Home Service vs. Roy Grider, Cleveland Street, $2,918.20 and eviction.
West Central Indiana Plumbing, Danville, vs. James and Arthur Purtlebaugh, Estates Court, $2,370.76.
Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corp. vs. Matthew Williams, North County Road 150W, $189.10.
JW Rentals, Hope, vs. Ashley Combs and Josh Sessions, Hope, $6,000.
Pablo Luna Caicero, South National Road, vs. Oscar Velasquez, Rosewood Drive, $1,000.
David A. Nowak, Fourth Street, vs. Bradley J. Moffatt, Columbus, $1,665.
Grayson Management vs. Brett Purdue and Whitney Kinser, Patterson Drive, complaint for undisclosed amount and eviction.
Andy Rager Plumbing vs. Carole Morris, doing business as Maggie Mae Gourmet, Michigan Street, $1,302.60.
Duane and Lora McCain, South County Road 400W, vs. David Henderson, Freetown, $214.68.
Mathis LLC vs. Michelle D. Estrada and Andrew Olvey, Pennsylvania Street, $755 and eviction; and Eric Jerome Keaton, Pennsylvania Street, $680 and eviction.
Jim and Mary Hartmann, 25th Street, vs. Jonathan R. and Ira K. Barger, Seventh Street, $1,005 and eviction.
Arbors at Water’s Edge Apartments vs. Justin Dampier, North County Road 150W, $766.57 and eviction.
Bloomfield Apartments vs. Mark and Tyler Wilson, Sims Court, $1,381 and eviction; and Annice Crenshaw, Marr Road, $1,045 and eviction.
Tannehill Park Inc. vs. Corey and Ed Huddleston, West Deer Run, $670 and eviction.
Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Amanda West, Hope, $2,173.24; and Frances Caldwell, North Talley Road, $3,093.60.
AH4R Management vs. Roy A. and Crystal Smith, Lakecrest Drive, $2,774.50 and eviction.
Homestead Mobile Home Park vs. Leland Brown and Jacque Coffey, Joseph Cox Court, $544 and eviction.
Jewell, Crump, Angermeier & Prall vs. Ancil Calvin Smith Jr., Hope, $562.74.
Creditmax Inc. vs. Toby D. Everroad, West County Road 150N, $4,560.27.
CST Properties, Ninth Street, vs. Alex Perry, 14th Street, $625 and eviction.
G. Robert Harden, West County Road 300S, vs. Carrie Meek Thaxton and Josh Thaxton, $2,919.44 and eviction.
Tony G. Narsinghani, Lapwing Drive, vs. Kristina Baird and Joe Todoe, Maple Street, $4,410 and eviction; and Juan Ventitas, Taylorsville, $7,200 and eviction.
Fox Pointe Apartments vs. Brandon Simmons, Coldstream Court, $1,730.84 and eviction.
Bartholomew Consolidated School Corp. vs. Tracy and Tom Brooks, Woodland Parkway, $285.40; Michael and LoraKay Brockman, Country Brook Court, $462.38; Careena Arnholt, South County Road 100W, $422.46; Elizabeth Perez, North Rogers Street, $535.41; Jason and Kelly Caldwell, North Marr Road, $1,426.98; and Ann Kirts, Streamside Drive, $879.15.
Jessi D. Todd, West Old Nashville Road, vs. Smokey Hills LLC, Greenwood, $520.

Share/Save/Bookmark

All content copyright ©2014 Daily Journal, a division of Home News Enterprises unless otherwise noted.
All rights reserved. Click here to read our privacy policy.