Lawsuits (July 1, 2012)



This is a report of cases filed recently in Superior Court No. 2. Names and addresses were taken directly from court records.
Small claims filed
Canterbury House Apartments, Nicholas Lane, vs. Amber Barnhart and Dustin Jeffares, Pavia Court, $595.75; and Lacey Brown, Nicholas Lane, $266.22.
Midwest Computer Solutions, State Street, vs. Richie Riddle, County Road 705S, $426.20.
Margaret Leonard, Smith Street, vs. Matthew and Kay Rogers, Scipio, $2,720.
Dale and Cindy Doup, County Road 550N, vs. Carl Richardson, Della Road, $3,000.
Ken Kaiser vs. Nicky Lawson, McClennan Court, $4,000 and eviction.
Damon and Shawna Campbell, Seymour, vs. Kyra Behrman, Scottsdale, Ariz., $1,800.
Southwestern Bartholomew Water Corp. vs. Sheila M. Bostic, North Nelson Ridge Road, $210.41.
Personal Finance Co. vs. David D. Payne, Elizabethtown, $2,265.93.
Jerry and Debra Stevens, Washington Street, vs. Mary Rachel Anderson, Seventh Street, $443 and eviction.
Sadie Lee Centers, Edinburgh, vs. Carol Ann Smith, North Vernon, $2,768.54.
TENA Inc. vs. Gregerio Tolenteno, Elizabethtown, $1,053 and eviction.
Oliver C.S. Tzeng, Indianapolis, vs. Jennifer Demars, Cleveland Street, $1,467.09 and eviction.
Duane and Helen Stillabower vs. Lou and Kevin Hantz, McKinley Avenue, $1,020 and eviction.
HPI Community Housing, Cottage Avenue, vs. Danny and Debbra Gess, Franklin Street, $1,510 and eviction.
Bloomfield Apartments, Sims Court, vs. Gaspar Dominguez and Brittany Gonzalez, North Marr Road, $1,889.25; and David Bula and Tammy Gorrell, Sims Court, $1,305 and eviction.
Jerry McCrory, Sims Drive, vs. Richard Rowing, East Clover Street, $4,164.02.
Aaron’s Sales and Leasing, North National Road, vs. Stacy and Daniel Shuffitt, North Marr Road, $1,500; Christina Reeves, County Road 150W, $1,500; Terry Lush, Seymour, $1,500; and Todd Palmer, Hope Avenue, $1,500.
Susie Wallace, Edinburgh, vs. Roger Noe, Edinburgh, $1,135 and eviction; and Brandon Ocasio, Franklin, $614 and eviction.
Dale Banta, Overlook Court, vs. Mary Hill, Columbus, $725 and eviction.
Candace K. Squibb, Lamplight Court, vs. J.C. Candlelight Homes, Candlelight Drive, $4,362.48.
Hillview Estates Subdivision Utilities vs. Bradley Mitchell, South Hillview Lane, $392.80; and Lisa Roberts, South Hillview Way, $508.08.
Sprague Rentals, Second Street, vs. Cody Murphree, Columbus, and Cynthia Zumwalt, Lafayette Avenue, $415 and eviction.
Lincoln Village Cooperative vs. Merry Jane Royal, North Lincoln Village Drive, $268 and eviction.
Gary L. and Teresa G. Henderson, Iroquois Trail, vs. Matt Froelich, doing business as Froelich Construction, Westport, $6,000.
GMG Motors, Indianapolis, vs. Krystina M. Haddix, County Road 600N, $1,734.
Razor Capital, Bloomington, Minn., vs. Crystal Wilson, North Hinman Street, $3,003.46.
Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corp. vs. Durand Meyer, Clifford, $111; Andrew Vaughan, Hope, $97; Steven Chandler, Clifford, $112; and Anthony Halberstadt, Hope, $42.
Equable Ascent Financial vs. Kerri Williams, East Clover Street, $2,202.98; Jonathan W. Repp, Kennedy Drive, $2,193.40; Amy D. Tracy, Brookside Drive, $1,832.29; and Travis Johnson, Hartford Avenue, $1,346.26.
Capital One Bank vs. Ann K. Sanchez, 17th Street, $4,023.98.
Tena Inc. vs. Chelsea A. Russell, Denois Street, $491.60 and eviction; Jietz Bella Cruz, Elizabethtown, $1,477.85 and eviction; and Samuel Friends, County Road 525W, $860.08.
Grayson Management vs. Lisa Bowden, Lafayette Avenue, complaint for unspecified amount and eviction.
Columbus Village Townhomes vs. Angelia Hoover and Tracey McRae, Village Drive, $595 and eviction; and Isha Cosbart, 28th Street, $645 and eviction.
Michael D. Hollin, Hutchins Avenue, vs. Wilfrido Garcia, North Gladstone Avenue, $1,100 and eviction.
Razor Capital, Bloomington, Minn., vs. Mary Childers Lonaker, Hope, $1,125.95.
Bar-Cons Federal Credit Union, North Marr Road, vs. David Boston, Seymour, $745.99.
JC Candlelight Homes and/or Candlelight Village, Candlelight Drive, vs. Wallace F. Taylor, Scotland Drive, $92.49 and eviction; Wallace Taylor, Scotland Drive, $342 and eviction; Douglas and Mary Moon, Rosewood Lane, complaint for eviction and damages; Jeffery Christian and Courtney Saunders, Rosedale Drive, $362 and eviction.
Thomasson, Thomasson, Long and Guthrie, Washington Street, vs. Gail Julian, Martinsville, $2,535.51; and Greg Fleetwood, County Road 200S, $916.13.
Preferred Properties, State Street, vs. Kevin Smith, Union Street, $786 and eviction.
Elkland Hills Estate, North Huffer Road, vs. Jerry and Dorris Burton, County Road 265N, $1,000 and eviction.
Shirley Mullins, Oakbrook Drive, vs. Jackie and Donald Atwood, Cottage Avenue, $410 and eviction.
Willowood Apartments vs. Liliana Maldonado, Cardinal Lane, $849.16 and eviction.
Tiarra Selmeyer, County Road 650E, vs. Joshua Barringer, State Road 46, $500.
Naomi Joyce Thompson, North Buckingham Drive, and Virgil Thompson, McKinley Avenue, $90 and eviction.
Southern Indiana Parts Inc., doing business as NAPA Auto Parts, North National Road, vs. Fastenal, North National Road, $201.88.
Denise M. Little and Matthew Taylor, Union Street, vs. Valysha Ashton, Edinburgh, complaint for eviction.
James and Iona Wilkerson, South Drive, vs. Janie Pitts, Maple Street, $3,576.92.
Wanda Stapleton, Edinburgh, vs Crystal Boone, Edinburgh, $500.
Jewell, Crump, Angermeier & Prall, Washington Street, vs. Roger L. Godsey, Ruddick Place, $534.92.
Elkland Hills Estate, North Huffer Road, vs. Steve and Joy Woodcock, County Road 265N, $2,250; and Susan Harmeson, County Road 265N, $1,460 and eviction.
Columbus Village Townhomes, 28th Street, vs. Aaron Isonberg, Village Drive, $1,205 and eviction.
CST Properties/Chris Rutan, Ninth Street, vs. Robert and Kristy Mathess, Sycamore Street, $615 and eviction.
Grayson Management vs. Roxanna Gipson, Pearl Street, complaint for unspecified amount and eviction.
Charlene Bryant, Willowbrook Drive, vs. Gary L. Bryant, Hartford Avenue, $2,210.
Dave Ward, doing business as Johnny on the Spot Carpet Cleaning, 25th Street, vs. Debra Lucas, Franklin Street, $155.
Jon Kiefer, Brookside Drive, vs. Midwest Computer Solutions, State Street, $80.
Myriam C. and Lonnie Foist, Coovert Street, vs. Donald Leon Moody Jr., Brooklynn Thompson and Joshua Andrew Moody, 17th Street, complaint for eviction.
CST Properties/Chris Rutan, Ninth Street, vs. Devin and Jessica Mason, 14th Street, $660 and eviction.
CAH Properties, Nineveh, vs. Brian Lucas, Cottage Avenue, $1,200 and eviction.
Mark Mouser, West Old Nashville Road, vs. Larry Dittler, California Street, $940 and eviction.

Share/Save/Bookmark

All content copyright ©2014 Daily Journal, a division of Home News Enterprises unless otherwise noted.
All rights reserved. Click here to read our privacy policy.