ON TV
Today
Aurora Games
Day 4: Women’s Figure Skating, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)
Australian Rules Football
Brisbane at Richmond, 1 a.m. Sunday (FS2)
Auto racing
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The CTECH Manufacturing 180, 3 p.m. (NBCSN)
IndyCar Racing: The Bommarito Automotive Group 500, 8:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Boxing
PBC Fight Night: Figueroa vs. Chacon, 10 p.m. (FS1)
College football
Villanova at Colgate, noon (CBSSN)
Samford vs. Youngstown State, at Montgomery, Ala., 3 p.m. (ESPN)
Miami vs. Florida, at Orlando, Fla., 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Arizona at Hawaii, 10:30 a.m. (CBSSN)
Golf
European Tour: Scandinavian Invitation, 7 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: Tour Championship, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
LPGA Tour: CP Women’s Open, 2:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Korn Ferry Tour: Albertsons Boise Open, 5:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The Boeing Classic, 7:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
High school football
St. Frances (Md.) at Miami Central (Fla.), noon (ESPN)
Deerfield Beach (Fla.) at Carol City (Fla.), 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Dematha (Md.) at St. John Bosco (Calif.), 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Narbonne (Calif.) at Buchanan (Calif.), 11 p.m. (ESPNU)
Horse racing
Saratoga Live, 11:30 a.m. (FS2)
The 150th Travers Stakes, 5 p.m. (Fox)
Little League Baseball
World Series: Willemsted, Curacao (Caribbean) vs. Chofu City, Japan (Japan), International Championship, 12:30 p.m. (ABC)
World Series: River Ridge, Pa. (Southwest) vs. Wailuku, Hawaii, (West) U.S. Championship, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 225: Mitrione vs. Kharitonov, Main Card, 9 p.m. (Paramount)
MLB
Nationals at Cubs, 2 p.m. (MLB)
Yankees at Dodgers, 4 p.m. (FS1)
Reds at Pirates, 7 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Rockies at Cardinals, 7 p.m. (FS1)
Giants at Athletics or Blue Jays at Mariners, 10 p.m. (MLB)
NFL preseason
Cardinals at Vikings, 1 p.m. (NFL)
Bears at Colts, 7 p.m. (Fox 59)
Texans at Cowboys, 7 p.m. (NFL)
Seahawks at Chargers, 10 p.m. (NFL)
Soccer
Premier League: Chelsea at Norwich City, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at Fortuna Dusseldorf, 9:30 a.m. (FS1)
Borussia Monchengladbach at FSV Mainz, 9:30 a.m. (FS2)
Premier League: Crystal Palace at Manchester United, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Schalke 04, 12:30 p.m. (FS1)
Premier League: Arsenal at Liverpool, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
MLS: New York City FC vs. New York Red Bulls at Yankee Stadium, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Tennis
WTA Tennis: The NYJTL Bronx Open, Singles Final, 2 p.m. (Tennis Channel)
ATP Tennis: The Winston-Salem Open, Singles Final, 5 p.m. (Tennis Channel)
Sunday
Aurora Games
Day 5: Women’s Beach Volleyball, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)
Auto racing
IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: The Michelin GT Challenge, round 10, 1:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The Chevrolet Silverado 250, 2:30 p.m. (FS1)
Big 3 basketball
Playoffs, 1 p.m. (CBSSN) and 2 p.m. (CBS)
CFL football
Montreal at Toronto, noon (ESPNEWS)
Women’s college soccer
Oklahoma at Arkansas, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Golf
European Tour: Scandinavian Invitation, 7 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: Tour Championship, noon (Golf Channel) and 1:30 p.m. (NBC)
LPGA Tour: CP Women’s Open, 1:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Korn Ferry Tour: Albertsons Boise Open, 4:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The Boeing Classic, 6:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
High School football
Southern Columbia (Pa.) at Hammond School (S.C.), 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Horse racing
Saratoga Live, 1 p.m. (FS2)
Men’s lacrosse
Premier Lacrosse League: Chaos vs. Atlas, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Little League Baseball
World Series: Consolation Game, 10 a.m. (ESPN)
World Series: World Championship, 3 p.m. (ABC)
MLB
Reds at Pirates, 1:30 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Nationals at Cubs, 2 p.m. (TBS)
Giants at Athletics or Red Sox at Padres, 5 p.m. (MLB)
Yankees at Dodgers, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
NFL preseason
Steelers at Titans, 8 p.m. (NBC)
Rodeo
PBR: Music City Knockout, Championship Round, 4 p.m. (CBS)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Manchester City at Bournemouth, 8:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, 9:30 a.m. (FS1)
Premier League: Newcastle United at Tottenham, 11:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: VfL Wolfsburg at Hertha Berlin, noon (FS1)
Serie A: Genoa at AS Roma, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
MLS: Columbus at FC Cincinnati, 6 p.m. (FS1)
MLS: Houston at FC Dallas, 8:20 p.m. (FS1)
MLS: LA Galaxy at LA FC, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s soccer
NWSL: Chicago at Portland FC, 3 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
WNBA
Liberty at Mystics, 3 p.m. (NBA)
Sun at Sparks, 5 p.m. (NBA)
Aces a Lynx, 7 p.m. (NBA)
World Cup Basketball
Exhibition: U.S. vs. Canada, 5:30 a.m. Monday (NBA)
SPECTATOR SPORTS
Today
Football
Indian Creek at Evansville Mater Dei, 2 p.m.
Volleyball
Greenwood at Plainfield Invitational, 9 a.m.
Whiteland at Shenandoah, 9 a.m.
Edinburgh at Henryville Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Indian Creek Invitational, 10 a.m.
Brownsburg at Center Grove, 11:30 a.m.
Franklin at New Palestine, 11:30 a.m.
Greenfield-Central at Greenwood Christian, 1 p.m.
Boys soccer
Trojan Classic at Center Grove, 11 a.m. and 2:30 p.m.
Seymour at Whiteland, 11:30 a.m.
Greenwood Christian at Edgewood, 12:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Avon at Center Grove, 9 a.m.
Franklin at Mt. Vernon, 11:30 a.m.
Boys tennis
Center Grove vs. Brownsburg, Perry Meridian and Terre Haute South in Center Grove Tennis Extravaganza, 8 a.m.
Greenwood and Whiteland at Plainfield, 9 a.m.
Franklin Triple Dual Invite, 9:30 a.m.
Indian Creek at Warren Central Invite, 1 p.m.
Girls golf
Center Grove and Franklin in Roncalli Invitational at Smock GC, 1 p.m.
Cross country
Center Grove in Zionsville Invitational at Graham Martin Park, 8:30 a.m.
Franklin, Greenwood and Whiteland in Plainfield Invitational at Swinford Park, 8:30 a.m.
Indian Creek Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Edinburgh in Small School Invite at Southwestern, 10:30 a.m.