Spectator sports – February 3

Spectator sports

Today

Boys basketball

Whiteland at Bloomington North, 1:30 p.m.

Greenfield-Central at Greenwood, 2:30 p.m.

Crothersville at Edinburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Class 4A Franklin Central Sectional: Center Grove vs. Martinsville, 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A Indianapolis Manual Sectional: Indian Creek vs. Tri-West or Beech Grove, 7 p.m.

Class A Greenwood Christian Sectional: Indianapolis Tindley vs. Greenwood Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Class A West Washington Sectional: Edinburgh vs. West Washington or Shawe Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

Girls swimming

Franklin Sectional diving preliminaries, 9 a.m.

Franklin Sectional finals, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

Center Grove, Franklin, Greenwood and Whiteland at Mooresville Regional, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Bloomington South Regional, 9:30 a.m.

Franklin College

Men’s basketball at Earlham, 2 p.m.

Women’s basketball at Earlham, 4 p.m.

Main events

TV today

NBA

Philadelphia 76ers at Indiana Pacers, 7 p.m., Fox Sports Indiana

Houston Rockets at Cleveland Cavaliers, 8:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

Men’s college basketball

Oklahoma State at Kansas, noon, WTTV-Channel 4

Toledo at Akron, noon, CBS Sports

Duke at St. John’s, noon, WXIN-Channel 59

Notre Dame at N.C. State, noon, ESPN

Cincinnati at UConn, noon, ESPN2

Houston at Central Florida, noon, ESPNU

DePaul at Butler, noon, Fox Sports 1

Kentucky at Missouri, 2 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Missouri State at Loyola of Chicago, noon, CBS Sports

Miami (Fla.) at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m., ESPN

South Carolina at Texas A&M, 2 p.m., ESPN2

Texas Tech at TCU, 2 p.m., ESPNU

Memphis at East Carolina, 2 p.m., ESPNews

Minnesota at Michigan, 2:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Providence at Marquette, 2:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Arkansas at LSU, 3 p.m., SEC Network

Purdue at Rutgers, 4 p.m., Big Ten Network

Saint Joseph’s at La Salle, 4 p.m., CBS Sports

Alabama at Florida, 4 p.m., ESPN

Kansas State at West Virginia, 4 p.m., ESPN2

George Mason at Richmond, 4:30 p.m., NBC Sports

Oregon at Stanford, 5 p.m., WXIN-Channel 549

Iowa at Penn State, 6 p.m., Big Ten Network

Georgetown at Xavier, 6 p.m., CBS Sports

Southern Cal at UCLA, 6 p.m., ESPN2

Georgia at Mississippi State, 6 p.m., ESPNU

Mississippi at Tennessee, 6 p.m., SEC Network

Oklahoma at Texas, 6:15 p.m., ESPN

St. Bonaventure at Duquesne, 6:30 p.m., NBC Sports

UNLV at Boise State, 8 p.m., CBS Sports

Iowa State at Baylor, 8 p.m. ESPN2

Nevada at Colorado State, 8 p.m., ESPNU

Michigan State at Indiana, 8:15 p.m., ESPN

Vanderbilt at Auburn, 8:30 p.m., SEC Network

BYU at Gonzaga, 10 p.m., ESPN2

UC Irvine at Cal State-Fullerton, 10 p.m., ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Ohio State at Wisconsin, 1 p.m., Big Ten Network

NFL

NFL Honors, at Minneapolis, 9 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Golf

PGA Tour Waste Management Phoenix Open, third round, at Scottsdale, Ariz., 2 p.m., Golf Channel; 4 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

European PGA Tour Maybank Championship, final round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 9:30 p.m., Golf Channel

Mixed martial arts

UFC Fight Night: Lyoto Machida vs. Eryk Anders, at Belem, Brazil, 10 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Soccer

Premier League: Burnley vs. Manchester City, 7:30 a.m., NBC Sports; Manchester United vs. Huddersfield Town, 10 a.m., NBC Sports; Arsenal vs. Everton, 12:30 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Track and field

Millrose Games, at New York, 4 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

TV SUNDAY

NBA

Los Angeles Lakers at Oklahoma City Thunder, 2 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

Men’s college basketball

Colgate at Navy, noon, CBS Sports

Georgia Tech at Boston College, noon, ESPNU

Seton Hall at Villanova, noon, WXIN-Channel 59

Illinois at Ohio State, noon, Fox Sports 1

Wisconsin at Maryland, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Temple at Tulane, 3 p.m., ESPNews

Arizona State at Washington State, 4 p.m., ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Northwestern at Indiana, noon, Big Ten Network

Notre Dame at Duke, 1 p.m., ESPN2

Purdue at Illinois, 2 p.m., Big Ten Network

NFL

Super Bowl LII: New England Patriots vs. Philadelphia Eagles, 6 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Golf

PGA Tour Waste Management Phoenix Open, final round, at Scottsdale, Ariz., 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Soccer

Premier League: Crystal Palace vs. Newcastle, 9:15 a.m., NBC Sports; Liverpool vs. Tottenham, 11:30 a.m., NBC Sports

Send in your results

To submit your results to the Daily Journal sports department, please send an email to djsports@dailyjournal.net.